Privacy Policy

Your Privacy

MighteeFit Health Studio respects your privacy and pledges to maintain the confidentiality of your personal information. All personal information you share with us is maintained in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (2000). References to MighteeFit Health Studio may include its affiliates, depending on the context. For questions regarding our privacy policy please express this in writing to: Privacy Policy, MighteeFit Health Studio, 2A Fortis Green, London, N2 9EL

Legal Obligation of Information Release

MighteeFit Health Studio will release any information that is required to be released by law or court order. In exceptional circumstances it may be necessary that we disclose your personally identifiable information if we believe, in good faith, that disclosure is otherwise necessary or advisable to protect Advantage 4 Athletes Conditioning Centre’s interests. We will seek to ensure that any proposed disclosure is required in the
circumstances and then ensure that we disclose only the information that is required.

Use of Your Information

MighteeFit Health Studio obtains most of our information through the signing of waivers and completion of Par-Q forms. With your consent we may also obtain personal information about you from third parties. This may include parents, guardian, coaches or whoever is registering you in a program and paying for your registration. Use of your personal information for any purpose other than those outlined or the release of such information by parties outside of MighteeFiyt Health Studio or its affiliates will take place only under the following circumstances:
(a) When you give consent – We will disclose your personal information when you have given consent.
Under no circumstances do we sell participant or personal information to others. Please note that we will not share health information that may have been provided in connection with a program, program withdrawal or request for refund. With your consent, we may use certain information to provide you with information about MighteeFit health Studio and its affiliates and programming. This consent is optional and you can decide to withdraw it at any time. Information collected by MighteeFit health Studio about its users is used internally by authorized employees of MighteeFit Health Studio for following reasons: To process payment, register you in the program of your choice, update you when required of any possible changes of the planned services at MighteeFit Health Studio, determination of those areas, features, and services that are valued the most and found most helpful. Also, we collect information to determine the appropriate participation in the activities and services provided at the MighteeFit Health Studio and on our site.

Securing Your Information

The MighteeFit Health Studio website uses sophisticated security and safeguard measures to protect users’ information. One such measure is our use of secure server software (SSL), to ensure that your credit card will be protected against fraudulent use while on our site.

MighteeFit Health Studio reserves the right to expel or refuse entry to any member/non member or withdraw any membership at any time.

All Lockers must be emptied each evening and belongings never kept on site overnight.

MighteeFit Teens is available for all children aged 10-15 upon consent from their parents.

Terms & Conditions | Refund & Cancellation Policy | Privacy Policy | Sitemap | © 2014 Mighteefit, HEALTH - SUCCESS - HAPPINESS